the Russian athletes won eight medals at the fifth World Cup stage in speed skating in Erfurt (Germany).
In the first start at a distance of 500 m the Russian Golikova Angelina became the third, in the second – bronze Olga Fatkulina took the grantee of Fund of support of Olympians Russian Federation according to the Vancouver-2010 program Fatkulina Olga , outstripped the bronze prize-winner of the compatriot Kuznetsov Artem – on 0,07 took priority.
the Victory in running on 1500 m was won by the world record-holder the Russian Yuskov Denise , also won bronze in the second start on 1000 m. Twice the Russian, the grantee of Fund of support of Olympians Russian Federation according to the Vancouver-2010 and Sochi-2014 programs Shikhova Catherina became the bronze prize-winner at a distance of 1000 m.
Speed skating. World Cup. Fifth stage. Erfurt, Germany
of the Woman. 500 m. First start
of
1. Carolina Erbanova (Czech Republic) – 37,82.
2. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 37,92.
3. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 38,10.
4. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 38,14 ….
8. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 38,67 …
15. Kazelina Elizabeth (Russian Federation) – 39,21.
of 500 m. Second start
of
1. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 37,88.
2. Carolina Erbanova (Czech Republic) – 37,96.
3. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 38,28 …
7. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 38,74 …
of the Woman. 1000 m. First start
of
1. Yoryen Ter Mors (Netherlands) – 1.15,20.
2. Marrit Leenstra (Netherlands) – 1.15,55.
3. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 1.15,91 …
8. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 1.16,50.
9. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 1.16,70 …
12. Kazelina Elizabeth (Russian Federation) – 1.16,94.
Second start
of
1. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 1.15,26.
2. Hoeg Bokko (Norway) – 1.15,52.
3. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 1.16,06.
4. Kachanova Darya (Russian Federation) – 1.16,14 …
8. Kachurkin Alexander (Russian Federation) – 1.17,69.
of the Man. 500 m. First start
of
1. Pawel Aleksandrovich Kulizhnikov (Russian Federation) – 35,03.
2. Mulder Mikhel (Netherlands) – 35,08.
3. Kuznetsov Artem (Russian Federation) – 35,10 …
7. Yesin Aleksey (Russian Federation) – 35,12 …
11. Murashov Ruslan (Russian Federation) – 35,31.
of 1000 m. Second start
of
1. Kyeld Nays (Netherlands) – 1.08,40.
2. Havard Lorenttsen (Norway) – 1.08,66.
3. Yuskov Denise (Russian Federation) – 1.08,95 …
9. Kozlov Mikhail (Russian Federation) – 1.10,07.
of 1500 m
of
1. Yuskov Denise (Russian Federation) – 1.45,33.
2. Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Norway) – 1.45,76.
3. Marseille Bosker (Netherlands) – 1.46,28 …
13. Trofimov Sergei (Russian Federation) – 1.47,89 …
15. Gryaztsov Sergei (Russian Federation) – 1.47,96.
In the first start at a distance of 500 m the Russian Golikova Angelina became the third, in the second – bronze Olga Fatkulina took the grantee of Fund of support of Olympians Russian Federation according to the Vancouver-2010 program Fatkulina Olga , outstripped the bronze prize-winner of the compatriot Kuznetsov Artem – on 0,07 took priority.
the Victory in running on 1500 m was won by the world record-holder the Russian Yuskov Denise , also won bronze in the second start on 1000 m. Twice the Russian, the grantee of Fund of support of Olympians Russian Federation according to the Vancouver-2010 and Sochi-2014 programs Shikhova Catherina became the bronze prize-winner at a distance of 1000 m.
Speed skating. World Cup. Fifth stage. Erfurt, Germany
of the Woman. 500 m. First start
of
1. Carolina Erbanova (Czech Republic) – 37,82.
2. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 37,92.
3. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 38,10.
4. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 38,14 ….
8. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 38,67 …
15. Kazelina Elizabeth (Russian Federation) – 39,21.
of 500 m. Second start
of
1. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 37,88.
2. Carolina Erbanova (Czech Republic) – 37,96.
3. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 38,28 …
7. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 38,74 …
of the Woman. 1000 m. First start
of
1. Yoryen Ter Mors (Netherlands) – 1.15,20.
2. Marrit Leenstra (Netherlands) – 1.15,55.
3. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 1.15,91 …
8. Fatkulina Olga (Russian Federation) – 1.16,50.
9. Golikova Angelina (Russian Federation) – 1.16,70 …
12. Kazelina Elizabeth (Russian Federation) – 1.16,94.
Second start
of
1. Khertsog Vanessa (Austria) – 1.15,26.
2. Hoeg Bokko (Norway) – 1.15,52.
3. Shikhova Catherina (Russian Federation) – 1.16,06.
4. Kachanova Darya (Russian Federation) – 1.16,14 …
8. Kachurkin Alexander (Russian Federation) – 1.17,69.
of the Man. 500 m. First start
of
1. Pawel Aleksandrovich Kulizhnikov (Russian Federation) – 35,03.
2. Mulder Mikhel (Netherlands) – 35,08.
3. Kuznetsov Artem (Russian Federation) – 35,10 …
7. Yesin Aleksey (Russian Federation) – 35,12 …
11. Murashov Ruslan (Russian Federation) – 35,31.
of 1000 m. Second start
of
1. Kyeld Nays (Netherlands) – 1.08,40.
2. Havard Lorenttsen (Norway) – 1.08,66.
3. Yuskov Denise (Russian Federation) – 1.08,95 …
9. Kozlov Mikhail (Russian Federation) – 1.10,07.
of 1500 m
of
1. Yuskov Denise (Russian Federation) – 1.45,33.
2. Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Norway) – 1.45,76.
3. Marseille Bosker (Netherlands) – 1.46,28 …
13. Trofimov Sergei (Russian Federation) – 1.47,89 …
15. Gryaztsov Sergei (Russian Federation) – 1.47,96.