What compensating payments rely to medical workers for work in a night shift?

@Kapital.by
Show original
The photo from open sources (illustrative) As were explained by the manager of department of social and economic work of BPRZ Kupreychik Natalia, night it is considered time from 22 to 6 o'clock (part one of Art. 117 of the Labour code). Change is considered night if more than 50% of its time fall on night time (i.e. at a replaceable operating mode change of no more than 12 hours will be considered night). Surcharge for work (change) is established at night for the purpose of compensation of influence of the adverse factors connected with work at night. Kupreychik Natalia: Article 70 of the Labour code...